Skip to content

Glytiq vs Plausible

Glytiq adds your Google rankings and the companies behind your visits to cookieless analytics.

  • $373.50 a month for three tools, for a team of three:Plausible Business at $39 for 100,000 monthly pageviews;Wincher Standard at $99.90 (€89 from Sweden) for 1,000 keywords;Leadinfo Scale at $234.60 (€209 from Sweden) for up to 250 identified companies a month.1,2,3,4
  • $249 a month for Glytiq Core with 400 extra keywords (500 in all), 100,000 monthly pageviews and company identification: $124.50 (33%) less than the three.

The units differ: Leadinfo prices identified companies a month, while Glytiq counts IP lookups, and not every lookup finds a company.3 Prices are what a buyer in Sweden pays, with euros converted at the European Central Bank rate of 2 Oct 2026.

How we priced these three
  • Both sides are priced for the reference team of the full comparison: 3 people on 1 website with up to 100,000 pageviews a month, 500 daily keywords, about 250 identified companies a month, and goal, funnel and revenue reports.
  • Wincher Basic allows one user, and funnels and revenue start on Plausible Business. Core includes 100 keywords; the other 400 come in 4 packs of 100 at $25 each.
  • Leadinfo's price also buys a contact database, which Glytiq leaves to your own Apollo, Lusha or Hunter account.3
  • If analytics is your only job, Plausible alone costs less than Glytiq: $19 a month on Starter, or $39 on Business with funnels and revenue, for 100,000 monthly pageviews.1

·

Illustration, and product screens with fictional data from northpeak.example

Pick Plausible if analytics is the only job: Starter costs $19 a month for 100,000 monthly pageviews, and Business, with funnels and revenue, $39 a month. Also if you want open-source code, or several years of data on a small budget.1

Pick Glytiq if you also track Google rankings and want to see which companies visit, and 100,000, 300,000 or 1,000,000 monthly pageviews by plan fit your sites. Your Plausible history comes over as daily totals only.

Prices

Prices excluding VAT: Plausible's from plausible.io as a buyer in Sweden pays them, Glytiq's from its published price list
PlanMonthly billingYearly billingWhat it includesTrial
Plausible1
Starter$19 a month$190 a year100,000 monthly pageviews, 1 site, 3 years of data retention30 days, no credit card required
Growth$29 a month$290 a year100,000 monthly pageviews, up to 3 sites and 3 team members30 days, no credit card required
Business$39 a month$390 a year100,000 monthly pageviews, up to 10 sites and 10 team members, funnels and revenue30 days, no credit card required
Glytiq
Core$149 a month$134.10 a month billed yearly100 keywords, 1 website, 3 team members, 100,000 pageviews, 20,000 company lookups a month7 days, card required
Growth$399 a month$359.10 a month billed yearly500 keywords, 3 websites, 15 team members, 300,000 pageviews, 60,000 company lookups a month7 days, card required
Agency$1,299 a month$1,169.10 a month billed yearly1,500 keywords, 10 websites, unlimited team members, 1,000,000 pageviews, 200,000 company lookups a month7 days, card required

Glytiq: new purchases are paused right now. Plans and prices stay listed on the pricing page.

Feature by feature

Glytiq and Plausible, feature by feature
CapabilityGlytiqPlausible
Analytics
CookiesThe Glytiq tracker sets no cookies; visits are told apart with a hash that changes every dayNo cookies and no persistent identifiers1
Sources and AI trafficChannels and sources, with AI assistants as their own channelShows which AI tools such as ChatGPT, Perplexity or Claude send traffic1
Goals and eventsOn every planOn every plan1
FunnelsOn every planFunnels and user journeys on Business1
RevenueOn every plan, gross by channel and sourceEcommerce revenue attribution on Business1
Live viewPartly: Online now counts the last 5 minutesRealtime dashboard that updates every 30 seconds1Stronger
Search ConsoleConnects for search queries and landing pagesConnects for search queries in the dashboard1
Data keptPartly: 24 months of visit-level history; daily totals for as long as the site exists3 years on Starter and Growth, 5 years on Business1Stronger
Import from Google AnalyticsPartly: daily totals only (visitors, visits, pageviews)Google Analytics import on every plan1Stronger
Sharing and API
Shared links and embedsRead-only links and embeds on every planShared links and embedded dashboards from Growth1
Stats APIRead-only, one site per keyOn Business, 600 requests an hour1
Looker StudioPartly: community connector for rank data onlyData Studio connector on Business1Stronger
Reports by emailWeekly or monthly summaries by emailEmail and Slack reports1
Show 10 more rowsBeyond analytics · Price and terms
Glytiq and Plausible, more features
CapabilityGlytiqPlausible
Beyond analytics
Companies behind visitsFrom business IP addresses, 20,000, 60,000 or 200,000 lookups a month by planNot listed on Plausible's pricing page1
Rank trackingDaily, Google organic Top 30Not listed on Plausible's pricing page1
A/B tests and feature flagsOn every plan; the assigned variant is kept in the browserNot listed on Plausible's pricing page1
Uptime and Web VitalsUptime checks every 5 minutes from one location, Web Vitals, JavaScript errors and 404sNot listed on Plausible's pricing page1
Follow-up worklistEmail and LinkedIn drafts; your team sends themNot listed on Plausible's pricing page1
Price and terms
Price at 100,000 pageviewsCore $149 a month$19, $29 or $39 a month by plan1Stronger
Websites and team members1, 3 or 10 websites, 3, 15 or unlimited team members by planUp to 10 sites and 10 team members on Business1
Trial7 days, card required, renews unless you cancel. New purchases are paused right now30 days, no credit card required1Stronger
Open sourceNot offeredOpen source1Stronger
Where it runsRailway EU West (Amsterdam) and TiDB Cloud on AWS FrankfurtMade and hosted in the EU, on servers owned and operated by European companies1

What Glytiq adds

  • The companies behind business visits, on the same visits your analytics counts. Companies only, never people, and not every visit can be matched.
  • Daily Google rank tracking, with the landing pages each keyword brings visitors to.
  • A/B tests and feature flags, uptime checks, Web Vitals, JavaScript errors and 404s.
  • A follow-up worklist with email and LinkedIn drafts that your team sends from its own mailbox.

Where Plausible goes further

Lower price for analytics alone · open-source code · data kept 3 to 5 years · servers run by European companiesShow the four points
  • Plausible costs less for analytics alone: $19 to $39 a month at 100,000 pageviews.1
  • Plausible's code is open source.1
  • Plausible keeps data longer: 3 years on Starter and Growth and 5 years on Business, against 24 months of visit-level data in Glytiq.1
  • Plausible says all visitor data is processed on servers owned and operated by European companies. Glytiq stores visitor analytics in the EU on Railway and TiDB Cloud at AWS Frankfurt, and company identification sends the visitor's IP address to an IP lookup provider that may answer from outside the EU.1

Moving from Plausible

Glytiq imports daily totals (visitors, visits and pageviews) from a CSV file. Sources, pages and events do not come over, so detailed reports start on the day the Glytiq tracker goes live.

You can run both trackers side by side while you compare them.

Questions about Glytiq and Plausible

Is Glytiq a Plausible alternative?

Partly. Glytiq measures your website without cookies, with goals, funnels and revenue, and adds rank tracking and company identification. Plausible costs less for analytics alone, keeps data longer and is open source.

Does a site with the Glytiq tracker need a consent notice?

That is your own assessment. The Glytiq tracker sets no cookies and does not store IP addresses, while A/B tests keep the assigned variant in the browser. The privacy policy describes what is collected.

Is Glytiq open source or self-hosted?

No. Glytiq is a hosted web app. It runs in the EU on Railway in Amsterdam, with its database on TiDB Cloud at AWS Frankfurt.

Sources

  1. Plausible Analytics, Home page and pricing. plausible.io/#pricing Read 8 Oct 2026.
  2. Wincher, Pricing. www.wincher.com/pricing Read 8 Oct 2026. Prices, plan limits and ranking history read from the plan data this page loads (api.wincher.com/v1/int/plans, in euros and in US dollars), which names the plans Basic 500, Standard 1000 and Professional 5000.
  3. Leadinfo, Pricing. www.leadinfo.com/en/pricing/ Read 8 Oct 2026.
  4. European Central Bank, Euro foreign exchange reference rates. www.ecb.europa.eu/stats/policy_and_exchange_rates/euro_reference_exchange_rates/html/index.en.html Read 8 Oct 2026.

What Glytiq replaces, and what it doesn't: stack prices for a reference team, every line sourced.

Website analytics without cookies: every Glytiq module for this job and its limits, on the product page.

Check the plans against your own invoices

New purchases are paused right now. Plans, allowances and prices stay listed on the pricing page.

Illustration: the same glass studio at early evening, close on the glass desk with two closed laptops, the white chair tucked in and three acrylic bars beside it.
Illustration