Skip to content

Glytiq vs Leadinfo

Glytiq shows which companies read which pages, next to your website analytics and Google rankings.

  • $373.50 a month for three tools, for a team of three:Leadinfo Scale at $234.60 (€209 from Sweden) for up to 250 identified companies a month;Wincher Standard at $99.90 (€89 from Sweden) for 1,000 keywords;Plausible Business at $39 for 100,000 monthly pageviews.1,2,3,4
  • $249 a month for Glytiq Core with 400 extra keywords (500 in all), 100,000 monthly pageviews and company identification: $124.50 (33%) less than the three.

The units differ: Leadinfo prices identified companies a month, while Glytiq counts IP lookups, and not every lookup finds a company.1 Prices are what a buyer in Sweden pays, with euros converted at the European Central Bank rate of 2 Oct 2026.

How we priced these three
  • Both sides are priced for the reference team of the full comparison: 3 people on 1 website with up to 100,000 pageviews a month, 500 daily keywords, about 250 identified companies a month, and goal, funnel and revenue reports.
  • Wincher Basic allows one user, and funnels and revenue start on Plausible Business. Core includes 100 keywords; the other 400 come in 4 packs of 100 at $25 each.
  • Leadinfo's price also buys a contact database, which Glytiq leaves to your own Apollo, Lusha or Hunter account.1
  • Billed yearly, Leadinfo Scale costs $178.48 (€159 from Sweden) a month. If identifying up to 50 companies a month is your only job, Leadinfo Starter costs less than Glytiq Core: $111.13 (€99 from Sweden) a month on monthly billing.1

·

Illustration, and product screens with fictional data from northpeak.example

Pick Leadinfo if you want contact data or phone numbers included, use a CRM other than HubSpot, Pipedrive or Salesforce, build ad audiences from visitors, or want software that sends email and LinkedIn steps for you.1

Pick Glytiq if you want to see which companies read which pages, next to your analytics and Google rankings, and your team sends its own follow-ups. Glytiq never sends outreach and needs your own Apollo, Lusha or Hunter account to find people.

Prices

Prices excluding VAT: Leadinfo's from leadinfo.com as a buyer in Sweden pays them, Glytiq's from its published price list
PlanMonthly billingYearly billingWhat it includesTrial
Leadinfo1
Starter$111.13 a month€99 a month$77.45 a month billed yearly€69 a month billed yearlyup to 50 identified companies a month, 3 usersFree 14-day trial
Scale$234.60 a month€209 a month$178.48 a month billed yearly€159 a month billed yearlyup to 250 identified companies a month, 10 usersFree 14-day trial
Pro$526.45 a month€469 a month$402.98 a month billed yearly€359 a month billed yearlyup to 750 identified companies a month, unlimited usersFree 14-day trial
Glytiq
Core$149 a month$134.10 a month billed yearly100 keywords, 1 website, 3 team members, 100,000 pageviews, 20,000 company lookups a month7 days, card required
Growth$399 a month$359.10 a month billed yearly500 keywords, 3 websites, 15 team members, 300,000 pageviews, 60,000 company lookups a month7 days, card required
Agency$1,299 a month$1,169.10 a month billed yearly1,500 keywords, 10 websites, unlimited team members, 1,000,000 pageviews, 200,000 company lookups a month7 days, card required

Leadinfo shows euro prices from Sweden. The table gives what a buyer in Sweden pays in US dollars, converted at the European Central Bank rate of 2 Oct 2026 (1 EUR = 1.1225 USD), with the euro price under each.4 Glytiq: new purchases are paused right now. Plans and prices stay listed on the pricing page.

Feature by feature

Glytiq and Leadinfo, feature by feature
CapabilityGlytiqLeadinfo
Identification
How companies are foundBusiness IP addresses matched through an IP lookup provider; companies only, never peopleReal-time visitor identification1
Volume20,000, 60,000 or 200,000 IP lookups a month by planPriced by identified companies, from 50 to 5,000 a month1
Lead scoringOn every planAutomated lead scoring on every plan1
Screen recordingsNot offeredFrom Scale, kept 7 days (14 days on Pro)1Stronger
Contacts, CRM and ads
Contact dataPartly: through your own Apollo, Lusha or Hunter account and credits; no phone numbersDatabase with 300M+ decision makers; mobile phone numbers on Pro1Stronger
CRMPartly: HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce67 CRM integrations1Stronger
Ad audiencesNot offeredPartly: LinkedIn Ads aimed at companies that visited your site; the Google Ads integration shows the campaign, ad group or search term a company came from5Stronger
Sending outreach by email and LinkedInNot offered: Glytiq drafts, your team sendsAutopilot add-on, from $43.78 (€39 from Sweden) per seat1Stronger
Show 6 more rowsBeyond identification · Price and terms
Glytiq and Leadinfo, more features
CapabilityGlytiqLeadinfo
Beyond identification
Website analyticsCookieless: sources, pages, goals, funnels and revenuePartly: GA4 and Looker Studio integration from Scale1
Rank trackingDaily, Google organic Top 30, with the companies that read each ranking pageNot listed on Leadinfo's pricing page1
Follow-up worklistA 7-day inbound worklist with email and LinkedIn draftsNot listed on Leadinfo's pricing page1
Price and terms
Lowest priceCore $149 a month, company lookups includedStarter $77.45 (€69 from Sweden) a month billed yearly or $111.13 (€99 from Sweden) monthly, up to 50 companies1Stronger
Users3, 15 or unlimited team members by plan3, 10 or unlimited users by plan1
Trial7 days, card required, renews unless you cancel. New purchases are paused right nowFree 14-day trial1Stronger

What Glytiq adds

  • Website analytics on the same visits: sources, pages, goals, funnels and revenue, without cookies.
  • Daily Google rank tracking, and for each ranking page, the companies that read it.
  • A follow-up worklist with drafts for email and LinkedIn that use what the company read. Your team sends them and logs them as sent.
  • Brand mentions in ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews on Growth and Agency.

Where Leadinfo goes further

Contact data · 67 CRM integrations · Google Ads and LinkedIn Ads integrations · Autopilot, an add-on that sends the stepsShow the four points
  • Leadinfo includes contact data: a database of 300M+ decision makers, with mobile phone numbers on Pro.1
  • Leadinfo lists 67 CRM integrations; Glytiq syncs with HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce.1
  • Leadinfo has Google Ads and LinkedIn Ads integrations, which Glytiq does not offer.1
  • Leadinfo's Autopilot add-on sends email and LinkedIn steps; Glytiq only drafts them.1

Moving from Leadinfo

Identified companies cannot be imported. Glytiq starts identifying companies from the first visit its tracker records, so run both tools for a while if you need continuity.

Companies and contacts you already synced to HubSpot, Pipedrive or Salesforce stay in your CRM, and Glytiq syncs new ones to the same place.

Questions about Glytiq and Leadinfo

Is Glytiq a Leadinfo alternative?

Partly. Glytiq identifies the companies behind business visits and adds analytics, rank tracking and a follow-up worklist. Leadinfo includes contact data, many more CRM integrations, ad audiences and an add-on that sends messages, which Glytiq does not.

Does Glytiq identify individual visitors?

No. Glytiq identifies organisations from business IP addresses. It never identifies people, and visits from home, mobile, education or government networks usually stay unidentified.

Where do contacts come from in Glytiq?

From your own Apollo, Lusha or Hunter account. Glytiq searches it for people at an identified company, reveals email addresses only for the people you select and shows the provider's credit cost on the button.

Does Glytiq send emails to the companies it finds?

No outreach. Glytiq drafts the email or LinkedIn message and your team sends it from its own mailbox. Glytiq does send its own reports, alerts and digests to your team.

Sources

  1. Leadinfo, Pricing. www.leadinfo.com/en/pricing/ Read 8 Oct 2026.
  2. Wincher, Pricing. www.wincher.com/pricing Read 8 Oct 2026. Prices, plan limits and ranking history read from the plan data this page loads (api.wincher.com/v1/int/plans, in euros and in US dollars), which names the plans Basic 500, Standard 1000 and Professional 5000.
  3. Plausible Analytics, Home page and pricing. plausible.io/#pricing Read 8 Oct 2026.
  4. European Central Bank, Euro foreign exchange reference rates. www.ecb.europa.eu/stats/policy_and_exchange_rates/euro_reference_exchange_rates/html/index.en.html Read 8 Oct 2026.
  5. Leadinfo, Integrations for Marketing (help centre). help.leadinfo.com/en/integrations-for-marketing-connect-leadinfo-to-your-software-using-integrations Read 8 Oct 2026.

What Glytiq replaces, and what it doesn't: stack prices for a reference team, every line sourced.

Website visitor identification that names companies, not people: every Glytiq module for this job and its limits, on the product page.

Check the plans against your own invoices

New purchases are paused right now. Plans, allowances and prices stay listed on the pricing page.

Illustration: the same glass studio at early evening, close on the glass desk with two closed laptops, the white chair tucked in and three acrylic bars beside it.
Illustration